Email:   Password:  
 |  New Account  |  Forgot Password
Teams

FALL TEAM TRYOUT: Our fall team tryouts starts in July & August of that year. Dates, times location will be posted as they become available.

** 2019 fall tryouts have been completed and teams formed for the up coming season. There are a FEW positions left on some teams. Please call Bill Angeloni at 267-228-3615 for details.

 

** ALL teams practice at this location:

Steelyard Sports

538 Swedeland Rd,

King of Prussia, PA 19406

------------------------------------------------------   

12U TEAM - SCHEDULES

Practice Schedule:

Wednesday nights 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm

9/4  9/11  9/18  9/25  10/2  10/9  10/16

Game Schedule:

A - Dominican Republic team Event at FDR TBD 8/16 or 8/17

B - RBI Phillies double header vs Anderson Monarchs TBD

1 - 12U BSE Tournament 8/30 to 9/1

2 - 12U Diamond Nation 9/6 to 9/8

3 - 12U Ripken Baseball 9/13 to 9/15

4 - 12U BSE Tournament 9/21 to 9/22

5 - 12U Diamond Nation 9/27 to 9/28

6 - 12U BSE Tournament 10/4 to 10/6

------------------------------------------------------  

13U TEAM - SCHEDULES

Practice Schedule:

Wednesday nights 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm

9/4  9/11  9/18  9/25  10/2  10/9  10/16

Game Schedule:

1 - BSE 13u Tournament 8/31 to 9/1

2 - 13u ASBA Ursinus College 9/7 to 9/8

3 - Elite 13u Baseball of Lancaster 9/14

4 - ASBA 13u Fall Slugfest 9/21 to 9/22

5 - MSI 13 u Baseball Tournament 9/27

------------------------------------------------------    

14U TEAM - SCHEDULES

Practice Schedule:

Tuesday nights 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm

9/3  9/10  9/17  9/24  10/1  10/8

Game Schedule:

1 - BSE Tournament 8/31 to 9/1

2 - Elite Baseball of Lancaster 9/7

3 - Elite Baseball of Lancaster 9/14

4 - ASBA Fall Slugfest 9/21 to 9/22

5 - MSI Baseball Tournament 9/27

6- DH vs Philly Bandits (Temple-Ambler) 10/6

------------------------------------------------------   

16U TEAM - SCHEDULES

Practice Schedule:

Tuesday nights 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm

9/3  9/10  9/17  9/24  10/1  10/8

Game Schedule:

1 - ASBA University of Delaware Showcase (2022) 9/7 to 9/8

2 - ASBA Villanova Showcase (2022) 9/14 to 9/15

3 - ASBA Rowan University Showcase (2021 & 2022) 9/21 to 9/22

4 - WWBA Perfect Game Ft. Myers (2022) 9/27 to 9/30

5 - DeSales College Showcase 10/5 to 10/6

6 - ASBA Mid Atlantic Championships 10/12 to 10/14

 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

17U TEAM - SCHEDULES

Practice Schedule:

Thursday nights 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm

9/5  9/12  9/19  9/26  10/3  10/10  10/17

Game Schedule:

1 - ASBA Villanova Showcase 9/7-9/8 (2020 and 2021)

2 - ASBA Villanova Showcase 9/15-9/16 (2021)

3 - ASBA Rowan Showcase 9/21-9/22 (2021 and 2022)

4- Diamond Nation Super 17 9/27-9/28 (2020 and 2021)

5 - WWBA Perfect Game Underclassmen 10/3 to 10/6 (Fort Myers, FL)

6- ASBA Mid Atlantic Championships 10/12 to 10/14

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

18U TEAM - SCHEDULES

Practice Schedule:

Thursday nights 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm

9/5  9/12  9/19  9/26  10/3  10/10

Game Schedule:

1 - East Stroudsburg University Showcase 8/31-9/1

2 - ASBA Villanova Showcase 9/7-9/8

3 - MSI Villanova/Eastern University Exposure Series 9/21-9/22

4 - Diamond Nation Super 17  9/27-9/28

5 - ASBA Mid Atlantic Showcase Championship (West Chester, PA) 10/12